top of page
Columbiana -Midgets (2022)

9/10 - at Isabella (20-6) L

9/17 - vs Jemison (38-0) L

9/24 - at Holtville (36-0) L

10/1 - vs Thorsby (28-24) L

10/8 - vs Montevallo (36-0) L

10/15 - at Clanton Blue (46-0) L

10/22 - at Bibb Co (26-22) L

10/29 - vs West Blocton (26-0) L

Columbiana -Minors (2022)

9/10 - at Isabella (22-12) W

9/17 - vs Jemison (38-8) L

9/24 - at Holtville (46-8) L

10/1 - vs Thorsby (14-0) L

10/8 - vs Montevallo (32-8) L

10/15 - at Clanton Blue (28-6) L

10/22 - at Bibb Co (22-12) L

10/29 - vs West Blocton (14-12) W

Columbiana -Majors (2022)

9/10 - at Isabella (26-0) W

9/17 - vs Jemison (22-6) W

9/24 - at Holtville (30-22) W

10/1 - vs Thorsby (36-0) W

10/8 - vs Montevallo (32-22) L

10/15 - at Clanton Blue (14-12) L

10/22 - at Bibb Co (32-22) L

10/29 - vs West Blocton (16-6) W

11/5 - vs Holtville (Playoff)

Columbiana - Midgets 2021

 9/11 - Billingsley (H) (38-12) W

9/18 - Bibb County (H) (36-6) L

9/25 - Marbury (A) (22-20) W

10/2 - Clanton Orange (A) (14-8 OT) W

10/9 - Calera (H) (14-0) L

10/16 - Clanton Cowboys (A) (42-6) L

10/23 - Holtville (H) (22-0) W

10/30 - Jemison (A) (22-8) L

11/6 - Montevallo (Playoff) (36-26) L

Columbiana - Minors 2021

 9/11 - Billingsley (H) (18-6) L

9/18 - Bibb County (H) (18-6) L

9/25 - Marbury (A) (44-0) L

10/2 - Clanton Orange (A) (38-0) L

10/9 - Calera (H) (48-0) L

10/16 - Clanton Cowboys (A) (48-6) L

10/23 - Holtville (H) (46-0) L

10/30 - Jemison (A) (30-0) L

Columbiana -Majors 2021

 9/11 - Billingsley (H) (24-0) L

9/18 - Bibb County (H) (14-8 OT) L

9/25 - Marbury (A) (30-8) W

10/2 - Clanton Orange (A) (36-0) L

10/9 - Calera (H) (20-0) L

10/16 - Clanton Cowboys (A) (6-0) W

10/23 - Holtville (H) (22-12) L

10/30 - Jemison (A) (14-8) W

Columbiana - Midgets 2020

9/12 - Montevallo (H) (44-38) L

9/19 - Isabella (H) (28-12) W

9/26 - Maplesville (A) (58-6) W

10/3 - Marbury (A) (14-0) L

10/10 - Calera (A) (40-0) L

10/17 - Bye

10/24 - Clanton Orange (A) (28-0) L

10/31 - Holtville (H) (34-6) L

11/7 - Marbury (Playoffs) (22-8) L

Columbiana - Minors 2020

9/12 - Montevallo (H) (20-0) W

9/19 - Isabella (H) (46-0) W

9/26 - Maplesville (A) (38-0) W

10/3 - Marbury (A) (32-0) W

10/10 - Calera (A) (14-0) L

10/17 - Bye

10/24 - Clanton Orange (A) (14-0) L

10/31 - Holtville (H) (28-0) W

11/7 - Calera (Playoffs) (6-0) W

11/14 - Orange (Championship)

Columbiana - Majors 2020

9/12 - Montevallo (H) (30-12) W

9/19 - Isabella (H) (34-0) W

9/26 - Maplesville (A) (8-0) W

10/3 - Marbury (A) (22-0) L

10/10 - Calera (A) (24-0) L

10/17 - Bye

10/24 - Clanton Orange (A) (26-0) L

10/31 - Holtville (H) (26-0) L

11/7 - Thorsby (Playoffs) (20-0) L

Columbiana - Midgets (2019)

8/24 -  Jemison (A) (50-8) W

8/31 - OFF

9/7 - West Blocton (A) (50-16) W

9/14 - Calera (A) (38-0) L

9/21 - Marbury (H) (60-22) W

9/28 -  Verbena (H) (48-8) W

10/5 - Clanton Orange (H) (32-0) L

10/12 - Montevallo  (H) (42-0) L

10/19 - Clanton Blue (A) (38-20) L

Columbiana - Minors (2019)

8/24 -  Jemison (A) (38-0) W

8/31 - OFF

9/7 - West Blocton (A) (30-0) W

9/14 - Calera (A) (24-0) W

9/21 - Marbury (H) (30-0) W

9/28 -  Verbena (H) (50-0) W

10/5 - Clanton Orange (H) (16-6) W

10/12 - Montevallo  (H) (24-0) W

10/19 - Clanton Blue (A) (48-0) W

10/26 - Montevallo (Playoff) (42-14) W

11/2 - Orange (Championship) (14-6) L

Columbiana - Majors (2019)

8/24 -  Jemison (A) (18-15) L

8/31 - OFF

9/7 - West Blocton (A) (14-12 OT) L

9/14 - Calera (A) (24-0) L

9/21 - Marbury (H) (16-0) L

9/28 -  Verbena (H) (22-12) W

10/5 - Clanton Orange (H) (42-16) L

10/12 - Montevallo  (H) (38-28) W

10/19 - Clanton Blue (A) (38-0) W

Columbiana - Midgets (2018)

8/25 -  Montevallo (A) (30-0) L

9/2 - OFF

9/8 - Jemison (H) (34-0 L)

9/15 - West Blocton (H) (28-12 W)

9/22 - Clanton Orange (A) (36-0 L)

9/29 -  Verbena (A) (50-14 W)

10/6 - Marbury (A) (30-14 W)

10/13 - Calera  (H) (44-0 L)

10/20 - Clanton Blue (H) (32-26 W)

Columbiana - Minors (2018)

8/25 -  Montevallo (A) (30-6) W

9/2 - OFF

9/8 - Jemison (H) (32-6 W)

9/15 - West Blocton (H) (52-0 W)

9/22 - Clanton Orange (A) (34-6 W)

9/29 -  Verbena (A) (30-0 W)

10/6 - Marbury (A) (30-0 W

10/13 - Calera  (H) (24-0 L)

10/20 - Clanton Blue (H) (40-0 W)

10/27 - Jemison (Playoff) (36-14 W)

Columbiana -
Majors (2018)

8/25 -  Montevallo (A) (14-6) L

9/2 - OFF

9/8 - Jemison (H) (8-6 L)

9/15 - West Blocton (H) (26-14 W)

9/22 - Clanton Orange (A) (20-6 L)

9/29 -  Verbena (A) (42-8 W)

10/6 - Marbury (A) (22-14 L)

10/13 - Calera  (H) (36-6 L)

10/20 - Clanton Blue (H) (32-0 W)

Columbiana - Midgets (2017)

8/26 -  Isabella (H) (46-0 W)

9/2 - OFF

9/9 - Jemison (A) (42-0 W)

9/16 - Marbury (H) (52-14 W)

9/23 - Clanton Blue (H) (30-12 W)

9/30 - Calera White (H) (42-0 W)

10/7 - OFF

10/14 - Calera Blue (A) (50-0 W)

10/21 - Clanton Orange (A) (34-0 W)

10/28 - OFF

11/4 - Marbury (Playoff) (44-6 W)

11/11 - Clanton Blue (Championship)

              (22-6 W)

Columbiana - Minors (2017)

8/26 -  Isabella (H) (34-14 W)

9/2 - OFF

9/9 - Jemison (A) (14-8 W)

9/16 - Marbury (H) (8-0 W)

9/23 - Clanton Blue (H) (38-6 W)

9/30 - Calera White (H) (14-6 L)

10/7 - OFF

10/14 - Calera Blue (A) (24-8 W)

10/21 - Clanton Orange (A) (20-6 W)

10/28 - OFF

11/4 - Clanton Orange (Playoff) (24-6 W)

11/11 - Calera White (Championship)

              (12-6 W)

Columbiana - Majors (2017)

8/26 -  Isabella (H) (30-0 W)

9/2 - OFF

9/9 - Jemison (A) (18-14 W)

9/16 - Marbury (H) (44-6 W)

9/23 - Clanton Blue (H) 40-0 W)

9/30 - Calera White (H) (26-0 W)

10/7 - OFF

10/14 - Calera Blue (A) (34-0 W)

10/21 - Clanton Orange (A) (20-14 W) OT

10/28 - OFF

11/4 - Jemison (Playoff) (36-0 W)

11/11 - Clanton Orange (Championship)

              (36-0 W)

Columbiana -Midgets (2023)

9/9 - vs Verbena (38-0) W

9/16 - Bye

9/23 - vs Thorsby (32-6) L

9/30 - at Isabella (20-0) W

10/7 - at Holtville (22-0) L

10/14 - at Billingsley (16-6) W

10/21 - vs West Blocton (30-0) W

10/28 - vs Clanton Orange (38-0) W

11/4 - at Marbury (34-0) W

Columbiana -Minors (2023)

9/9 - vs Verbena (38-0) W

9/16 - Bye

9/23 - vs Thorsby (32-0) W

9/30 - at Isabella (22-0) L

10/7 - at Holtville (16-0) L

10/14 - at Billingsley (24-6) W

10/21 - vs West Blocton (34-0) W

10/28 - vs Clanton Orange (22-14) L

11/4 - at Marbury (8-6) L

Columbiana -Majors (2023)

9/9 - vs Verbena (34-0) W

9/16 - Bye

9/23 - vs Thorsby (36-6) W

9/30 - at Isabella (28-8) L

10/7 - at Holtville (46-6) L

10/14 - at Billingsley (24-16) L

10/21 - vs West Blocton (20-8) L

10/28 - vs Clanton Orange (22-8) L

11/4 - at Marbury (22-6) L

bottom of page